EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

The administration of the Society is entrusted to the EC consisting of the Executive Board and Delegates to the EC. The President shall chair all meetings of the EC. The EC shall nominate a maximum of two (2) candidates each for the election for the offices of President-Elect, Secretary General and Treasurer. Each Organisational Member shall nominate two (2) delegates per territory to the EC. The two (2) delegates per Organisational Member to the EC shall be Individual Members of good standing ordinarily resident in the same territory as the Organisational Member.

 

The Executive Board are as follows:

  • President
  • Immediate Past President
  • Present-Elect
  • Secretary General
  • Treasurer

Executive Committee

Current Executive Board and Delegates from the Organisational Members
to the Executive Committee

Position Name Territory
President Andrew Holden Australasia
President-Elect Prijo Sidipratomo Indonesia
Immediate Past President Teng Gao-Jun China
Secretary General Koichiro Yamakado Japan
Treasurer Chang-Won Kim Republic of Korea

President

Position


Andrew Holden

Name


Australasia

Territory

President-Elect

Position


Prijo Sidipratomo

Name


Indonesia

Territory

Immediate Past President

Position


Teng Gao-Jun

Name


China

Territory

Secretary General

Position


Koichiro Yamakado

Name


Japan

Territory

Treasurer

Position


Chang-Won Kim

Name


Republic of Korea

Territory

Delegates from the Organisational Members of the EC

  • Australasia

    • Gerard Goh
    • Stephen Merrilees
  • China

    • Zhu Haidong
    • Cheng Yingsheng
  • Hong Kong

    • Rickie Cheng
    • Danny Cho
  • India

    • Gireesh Warawdekar
    • Vimal Someshwar
  • Indonesia

    • Jacub Pandelaki
    • Cindy Sadikin
  • Japan

    • Kimihiko Kichikawa
    • Hiro Kiyosue
  • Malaysia

    • Alex Tang
    • Ahmad Faizal
  • Mongolia

    • Undrakh-Erdene Erdenebold
    • Urnultsaikhan Ganbold
  • Myanmar

    • Saw Aung Phyo Aye
    • Kyaw Zay Ya
  • Pakistan

    • Muhammad Azeemuddin
    • Najam Uddin
  • Philippines

    • Maria Lourdes Badion
    • Dennis Villanueva
  • Singapore

    • Terence Teo
    • Luke Toh
  • Republic of Korea

    • Jin Wook Chung
    • Hae-Giu Lee
  • Thailand

    • Anuchit Ruamthanthong
    • Sutipong Jongjirasiri
  • Taiwan

    • Rheun-Chuan Lee
    • Huei-Lung Liang
  • Vietnam

    • Pham Minh Thong
    • Vu Dang Luu